Search Offenders

Joseph Aaron Taskey

Joseph Aaron Taskey

STATE PENITENTIARY 3100 RAILROAD AVE, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (06/28/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 2/5/1978
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 05
  • Weight : 157
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BLOND OR STRAWBERRY
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - TASKEY PULLED UP NEXT TO THE FEMALE VICTIM IN THE MALL PARKING LOT. SHE OBSERVED TASKEY'S PENIS WAS ERECT AND HE WAS LOOKING DIRECTLY AT HER WHILE MASTURBATING.
  • Conviction Date : 7/23/2021
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 2 YEARS; 141 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - TASKEY EXPOSED HIS PENIS TO AN ADULT WOMAN AND HER MINOR DAUGHTER WHILE MASTURBATING IN HIS VEHICLE WHICH WAS PARKED NEXT TO THE VICTIMS VEHICLE IN A GROCERY STORE PARKING LOT.
  • Conviction Date : 7/15/2016
  • Court : STARK COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 2 YEARS, 6 MONTHS SUSPENDED; 179 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : ENTICING CHILDREN - 2 COUNTS - TASKEY DROVE BY THREE GIRLS WALKING ALONG THE STREET. THE WERE AGES 12, 11 AND 7. TASKEY ASKED THEM IF THEY WANTED TO BE "FUCK BUDDIES" AND FOLLOWED THEM UNTIL ONE OF THE GIRLS PULLED OUT A CELL PHONE.
  • Conviction Date : 10/3/2011
  • Court : KOOTENAI DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 180 DAYS; 120 DAYS SUSPENDED; 2 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - A WOMAN WENT TO USE A BATHROOM AT A STATE PARK. WHEN SHE OPENED THE DOOR, TASKEY WAS LEANED BACK ON THE TOILET WITH HIS ERECT PENIS EXPOSED. THE NEXT DAY, ANOTHER WOMAN WAS WALKING ON A HIKING TRAIL AND ENCOUNTERED TASKEY MASTURBATING RIGHT NEXT TO THE TRAIL.
  • Conviction Date : 8/30/2004
  • Court : KOOTENAI DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 4 YEARS FIXED; 1 YEAR INDETERMINATE; 100 DAYS CREDIT

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • TASKEY, JOE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Joseph Aaron Taskey's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Joseph Aaron Taskey is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties