Search Offenders

John William Wolter

John William Wolter

2712 LARRABEE AVE,LOT 50, DENVER, IA 50622

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier : Tier 2, Biannual Reviews

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birthdate : 07/22/1982
  • Age : 38
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5.2"
  • Weight : 204
  • Race : White
  • Hair : Brown
  • Eyes : Blue
  • Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
    • Tattooed Arm, left upper
    • Glasses (prescription)
    • Denture, upper and lower
    • Scar on Abdomen

OFFENSES

  • Conviction : Assault with intent to commit sexual abuse
  • Conviction Date : 07/09/2001
  • Statute : 709,11
  • Conviction County : Bremer
  • Victim Gender : Male
  • Victim Age : Adult (18+)
  • Age at Offense : 18

REGISTRATION DETAILS

  • Exclusions : No Restrictions
  • Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
  • Collected From : Iowa State Registry

ALIAS

  • X ACE
  • JOHN WILLIAM HALL
  • ACE WOLTER
  • JOHN WILLIAM HUGHBANKS

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that John William Wolter's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, John William Wolter is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties