Search Offenders

John Leroy Bussert

John Leroy Bussert

2125 9TH AVE S, FARGO, ND 58103

Address Date : (01/31/2022) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 3/2/1991
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 10
  • Weight : 235
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : LURING MINOR BY COMPUTER - WHEN BUSSERT WAS 21 YEARS OLD HE REQUESTED NUDE PHOTOS OF A 13-YEAR-OLD FEMALE AND ASKED HER TO ENGAGE IN SEXUAL ACTS THROUGH FACEBOOK.
  • Conviction Date : 11/4/2013
  • Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 7 YEARS SUSPENDED; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • DRAPER, JOHN LEROY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that John Leroy Bussert's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, John Leroy Bussert is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties