Search Offenders

Jerry Wayne Wheat

Jerry Wayne Wheat

1137 OLD CAMP RD, POPLARVILLE, MS 39470

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Offender Type : ADULT TIER III

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 9/27/1949
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5 FT 9 IN
  • Weight : 230
  • Race : White
  • Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic
  • Hair Color : Gray or Partially Gray
  • Eye Color : Blue
  • Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:
    • Tattoos - Arm, left, upper - REBEL FLAG-EAGLE
    • Tattoos - Arm, right, upper - HEART-LOVE-FLOWER

OFFENSES

  • Offense : 16-6-4. Child molestation; aggravated child molestation (a) A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person: (1) Does any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person; or (2) By means of an electronic device, transmits images of a person engaging in, inducing, or otherwise participating in any immoral or indecent act to a child under the age of
  • Conviction Date : 08/22/2001
  • Conviction State : GA
  • Statute : 16-6-4(a)

  • Offense : FAILURE TO REGISTER
  • Conviction Date : 08/12/2015
  • Conviction State : SC
  • Statute : SECTION 23-3-470

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • FRIERSON, BERNARD JAMES
  • HARRIS, CLYDE ALLEN
  • BLACKBURN, JERRY
  • WHEAT, JERRY

VEHICLE INFO

  • License Plate Number : KT83675
  • Make : Vegas Mfg. Co.
  • Model : TRL
  • Color : White

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Jerry Wayne Wheat's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Jerry Wayne Wheat is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties