Search Offenders

Jerome Leray Miller

Jerome Leray Miller

116 LINCOLN AVE, NEW HRADEC, ND 58601

Address Date : (10/01/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : LOW
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 10/5/1979
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 11
  • Weight : 190
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT BROWN

OFFENSES

  • Offense : FELONIOUS RESTRAINT - MILLER AND TWO COMPANIONS TAPED THE HANDS AND FEET OF TWO JUVENILES AND THEN ASSAULTED THEM. MILLER CLAIMED THAT THE TWO JUVENILES HAD TAKEN ALCOHOL AND HE WANTED TO GET IT BACK.
  • Conviction Date : 5/31/2000
  • Court : STARK COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 2 1/2 YEARS SUSPENDED

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - MILLER HAD INTERCOURSE WITH HIS 14-YEAR-OLD GIRLFRIEND. HE ALSO TOOK PICTURES OF HER WHILE SHE WAS UNDRESSED.
  • Conviction Date : 8/20/1998
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; 3 MONTHS SUSPENDED FOR 2 YEARS; 113 DAYS CREDIT; 2 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • MILLER, JERRY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Jerome Leray Miller's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Jerome Leray Miller is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties