Search Offenders

Jeffrey Wayne Wright

Jeffrey Wayne Wright

3030 N 19TH ST #15, BISMARCK, ND 58503

Address Date : (07/16/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 4/27/1965
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 250
  • Race : BLACK
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : BLACK

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WRIGHT APPROACHED A WOMAN OUTSIDE HER APARTMENT BUILDING AND ASKED HER FOR A RIDE. WHEN SHE WENT TO DROP HIM OF AT HIS "GIRLFRIEND'S" APARTMENT, WRIGHT PULLED HER INTO A GARAGE AND FORCED HER TO GIVE HIM ORAL SEX. THE POLICE, WHO HAD BEEN ALERTED BY A NEIGHBOR, ARRIVED AT THE GARAGE AND TOOK WRIGHT INTO CUSTODY.
  • Conviction Date : 8/28/2003
  • Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 12 YEARS; 370 DAYS CREDIT

  • Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL ASSAULT - WHEN A WOMAN CAME HOME WITH WRIGHT FROM THE BAR, HE PUNCHED HER IN THE FACE AND TOLD HER THAT HER HUSBAND HAD PAID HIM TO KILL HER. WRIGHT THREATENED HER WITH A KNIFE AND FORCIBLY RAPED HER.
  • Conviction Date : 6/24/1991
  • Court : SPRINGFIELD DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 4 YEARS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • JOHNSON, JEFF JOHNSON, JEFFERY WAYNE WRIGHT, JEFFERY WAYNE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Jeffrey Wayne Wright's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Jeffrey Wayne Wright is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties