Search Offenders

James William Mckean

James William Mckean

712 10TH ST, SIBLEY, IA 51249

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier : Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birthdate : 01/27/1962
  • Age : 58
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5.10"
  • Weight : 148
  • Race : White
  • Hair : Brown
  • Eyes : Blue
  • Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
    • Tattooed Arm, left
    • Scar on Chest
    • Scar on Hand, left
    • Glasses (prescription)
    • Bald/balding
    • Scar on Finger(s), left hand
    • Scar on Wrist, left
    • Tattooed Shoulder, right
    • Scar on Abdomen
    • Tattooed Arm, right upper
    • Tattooed Shoulder, left

OFFENSES

  • Conviction : Sexual abuse 3rd degree
  • Conviction Date : 09/04/1997
  • Statute : 709,4,1
  • Conviction County : Sioux
  • Victim Gender : Female
  • Victim Age : 0 - 13 (Age)
  • Age at Offense : 34

REGISTRATION DETAILS

  • Exclusions : No Restrictions
  • Residency Restrictions : Restricted
  • Collected From : Iowa State Registry

ALIAS

  • JIM MCKEAN
  • JIMMIE MCKEAN
  • JIMMIE MC KEAN
  • JIM W KEAN MC
  • JAMES WILLIAM MC KEAN
  • JIM W MCKEAN
  • JAMES WILLIAM KEAN MC
  • JAMES W MCKEAN
  • JIM W MC KEAN
  • JIM MC KEAN

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that James William Mckean's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, James William Mckean is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties