Search Offenders

James Michael Weaver

James Michael Weaver

STATE PENITENTIARY 3100 RAILROAD AVE, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (06/03/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 6/12/1982
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 10
  • Weight : 204
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : TRANSFER OF OBSCENE MATERIALS TO A MINOR - WEAVER COMMUNICATED WITH A PERSON HE BELIEVED TO BE A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE AND REQUESTED NUDE PHOTOS OF THE VICTIM. HE ALSO SENT NUDE PHOTOS OF HIMSELF.
  • Conviction Date : 3/20/2018
  • Court : U.S. FEDERAL COURT
  • Disposition : 37 MONTHS; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED RELEASE

  • Offense : LURING MINOR BY COMPUTER - IN JUNE 2012 IN BURLEIGH COUNTY WEAVER COMMUNICATED WITH A PERSON ON HIS COMPUTER WHO HE BELIEVED TO BE UNDER THE AGE OF 15 AND INVITED THAT PERSON TO ENGAGE IN SEXUAL ACTS.
  • Conviction Date : 1/2/2014
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUSPENDED; 5 MONTHS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT WITH COUNT 2

  • Offense : PROMOTING OBSCENITY TO MINOR - IN JUNE 2012 IN BURLEIGH COUNTY WEAVER COMMUNICATED WITH A PERSON ON HIS COMPUTER WHO HE BELIEVED TO BE UNDER THE AGE OF 15 AND INVITED THAT PERSON TO ENGAGE IN SEXUAL ACTS.
  • Conviction Date : 1/2/2014
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT WITH COUNT 1

  • Offense : LURING MINOR BY COMPUTER - IN JUNE 2012 IN WARD COUNTY, WEAVER HAD AN ONLINE CONVERSATION WITH A PERSON HE BELIEVED TO BE A 13-YEAR-OLD FEMALE. DURING THE CONVERSATION WEAVER ASKED IF THE FEMALE WANTED TO HAVE SEX. THEY ARRANGED TO MEET AT A GAS STATION IN MINOT AND THAT WEAVER WOULD BRING CONDOMS. HE WAS ARRESTED AT THE GAS STATION BY THE UNDERCOVER OFFICER POSING AS THE 13-YEAR-OLD FEMALE VICTIM.
  • Conviction Date : 12/18/2012
  • Court : WARD COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 6 YEARS SUSPENDED; 188 DAYS CREDIT; 5 SUPERVISED YEARS PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • WEAVER, JIMMY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that James Michael Weaver's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, James Michael Weaver is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties