Search Offenders

James Harvey Burch Jr

James Harvey Burch Jr

JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (04/04/2022) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 1/27/1978
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 205
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BLOND OR STRAWBERRY
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : MEDIUM

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR
  • Conviction Date : 9/9/2016
  • Court : MCHENRY COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; CONCURRENT WITH COUNT 1

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION
  • Conviction Date : 9/9/2016
  • Court : MCHENRY COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 10 YEARS SUSPENDED; 115 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR
  • Conviction Date : 7/5/2000
  • Court : WILLIAMS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 12 MONTHS; 3 MONTHS SUSPENDED FOR 1 YEAR

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • BURCH, JIM BURCH, JIMMY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that James Harvey Burch Jr's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, James Harvey Burch Jr is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties