Search Offenders

James Edward Kennedy

James Edward Kennedy

2525 HIGHMARKET STREET LOT 11, GEORGETOWN, SC 29440

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Offender Type : ADULT TIER III

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 5/11/1983
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5 FT 5 IN
  • Weight : 150
  • Race : Black
  • Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic
  • Hair Color : Black
  • Eye Color : Brown
  • Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:
    • Tattoos - Forearm, left - IN LOVING MEMORY LILLIAN & JAMES
    • Tattoos - Shoulder, right - RIP MOM AND DAD
    • Tattoos - Chest - MONEY BAG AND A PISTOL ON LEFT SIDE OF CHEST

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT WITH MINORS, 2ND DEGREE
  • Conviction Date : 07/22/2005
  • Conviction State : SC
  • Statute : SECTION 16-3-655(B)(2)

  • Offense : FAILURE TO REGISTER
  • Conviction Date : 08/06/2007
  • Conviction State : SC
  • Statute : SECTION 23-3-470

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • KENNEDY, BOOGER
  • KENNEDY, JAMES EDWARD
  • X, MR BUSTER

Nearby Offenders

We make no representation that James Edward Kennedy's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, James Edward Kennedy is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Nearby Zip Codes

Nearby Cities

Nearby Counties