Search Offenders

Garrett Alan Loy

Garrett Alan Loy

1604 16TH AVE SW #1B, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (10/08/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 4/6/1985
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 01
  • Weight : 240
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - LOY KISSED, FONDLED AND DIGITALLY PENETRATED A 12-YEAR-OLD FEMALE.
  • Conviction Date : 11/17/2005
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUSPENDED; 149 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONSECUTIVE TO CASE #03-K-2987

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - LOY HAD A SEXUAL RELATIONSHIP WITH A 14-YEAR-OLD FEMALE.
  • Conviction Date : 5/12/2004
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 18 MONTHS; 12 MONTHS SUSPENDED; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • LOOY, GARRETT ALAN LOY, GAR

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Garrett Alan Loy's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Garrett Alan Loy is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties