Search Offenders

Forest W Ames Jr

Forest W Ames Jr

3301 Pine Ridge St, Orange, TX 77632

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 05/24/1961
  • Age : 59
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 6. 00"
  • Weight : 210
  • Race : White
  • Eyes : Brown eyes

OFFENSES

  • Offense : Gross sexual assault
  • Conviction Date : 05/07/2004
  • Statute : 17-A MRSA (253)(2)(A)
  • Description : Engaging in a sexual act with another person and the actor has substantially impaired the other person's power to appraise or control the other person's sexual acts by administering or employing drugs, intoxicants or other similar means.
  • Case # : MACSCCR200300075
  • Court : Superior Court Machias
  • Sentence : 4 years

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • Forest Wilford Ames
  • Forest Wilfred Ames
  • Forest Wilfred Ames

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Forest W Ames Jr's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Forest W Ames Jr is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties