Search Offenders

Epifanio Walker Benitez Jr

Epifanio Walker Benitez Jr

JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (10/05/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 3/11/1971
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 07
  • Weight : 182
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : MEDIUM

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - BENITEZ ENGAGED IN SEXUAL ACTS WITH THE 14-YEAR-OLD FEMALE VICTIM. HE HAD BEEN ON PAROLE LESS THAN A MONTH WHEN HE COMMITTED THIS CRIME.
  • Conviction Date : 1/2/2002
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 10 YEARS SUSPENDED

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR - BENITEZ HAD INTERCOURSE WITH A 17-YEAR-OLD FEMALE. ACCORDING TO THE GIRL, BENITEZ GAVE HER A SEXUALLY TRANSMITTED DISEASE.
  • Conviction Date : 6/2/1997
  • Court : WARD COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 365 DAYS; 305 DAYS SUSPENDED 2 YEARS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • BENITEZ, JR WALKER, EPIFANIO JRWALKER, EPIFANIO BENITEZ JR

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Epifanio Walker Benitez Jr's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Epifanio Walker Benitez Jr is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties