Search Offenders

Eldon Wayne Bayless

Eldon Wayne Bayless

110 HIGH ST, SHELDON, ND 58068

Address Date : (02/28/2022) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 1/17/1961
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 00
  • Weight : 200
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
  • Eye Color : GREEN
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : RAPE-1ST DEGREE - BAYLESS DIGITALLY PENETRATED AND HAD INTERCOURSE WITH THE SAME GIRL IN OKLAHOMA (3 COUNTS).
  • Conviction Date : 7/22/1993
  • Court : MAYES DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 15 YEARS CONCURRENT WITH COUNTS II & III; SENTENCE IS TO RUN CONSECUTIVELY WITH COLORADO CASE.

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD - BAYLESS ENGAGED IN A PATTERN OF SEXUAL ABUSE TOWARDS THE SAME 13-YEAR-OLD.
  • Conviction Date : 10/19/1992
  • Court : GARFIELD DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 4 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD - BAYLESS PUT ON A CONDOM AND HAD INTERCOURSE WITH A 13-YEAR-OLD GIRL
  • Conviction Date : 2/11/1992
  • Court : GARFIELD DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : UNAVAILABLE

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • BAYLESS, WAYNE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Eldon Wayne Bayless's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Eldon Wayne Bayless is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties