Search Offenders

Edward Thornton

Edward Thornton

28016 Avalon RD, GEORGETOWN, DE 19947

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level : Tier 3 (High Risk)
  • In Prison : no
  • Repeat Offender ? : no

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birth Date : 04/17/1972
  • Age : 48
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5.6"
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BLOND OR STRAWBERRY
  • Eye Color : Blue
  • Skin Color : LIGHT
  • Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:
    • TAT UL ARM-CORA AND EDWARD TWO HEARTS
    • TAT RF ARM-CROSS AND WOODPECKER
    • TAT UR ARM-WOMAN-ANGEL
    • TAT R SHLD-BULLDOG

OFFENSES

  • Description : USC with person who is < 13 YOA or USC w/ person or 3rd person
  • Adjudication Date : 2011-02-11
  • State : DE
  • Statute : DE-11-0769-00a3-F-D
  • Victim's Age : 1-11yr

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • EDWARD L, THORNTON

VEHICLE INFO

  • Type : Auto
  • Make : Ford
  • Model : F150
  • Color : Yellow
  • State : DE
  • Registration : CL85137

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Edward Thornton's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Edward Thornton is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties