Search Offenders

Dennis Warner Hurt Jr

Dennis Warner Hurt Jr

520 11TH ST NW, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52405

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier : Tier 2, Biannual Reviews

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birthdate : 09/03/1977
  • Age : 43
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 6.1"
  • Weight : 140
  • Race : White
  • Hair : Red
  • Eyes : Blue
  • Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
    • Tattooed Arm, right upper
    • Tattooed Forearm, left
    • Tattooed Arm, left upper
    • Scar on Cheek (face), right
    • Tattooed Arm, left
    • Tattooed Shoulder, left
    • Tattooed Wrist, left
    • Tattooed Arm, right
    • Tattooed Shoulder, right
    • Tattooed Neck
    • Tattooed Thigh, right
    • Scar on Face, nonspecific
    • Tattooed Leg, right
    • Pierced lip, lower
    • Tattooed Back

OFFENSES

  • Conviction : Assault with intent to commit sexual abuse
  • Conviction Date : 02/04/2000
  • Statute : 709,11
  • Conviction County : Jones
  • Victim Gender : Female
  • Victim Age : 14 - 17 (Age)
  • Age at Offense : 21

REGISTRATION DETAILS

  • Exclusions : No Restrictions
  • Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
  • Collected From : Iowa State Registry

ALIAS

  • JR HURT
  • DENNIS WARNER HURT
  • DENNY WARNER
  • JUNIOR HURT
  • X JR
  • JUNIOR JUNIOR

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Dennis Warner Hurt Jr's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Dennis Warner Hurt Jr is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties