Search Offenders

David James Bender

David James Bender

302 MAIN ST, SHARPSBURG, IA 50862

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier : Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birthdate : 07/11/1967
  • Age : 53
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 6.1"
  • Weight : 211
  • Race : White
  • Hair : Brown
  • Eyes : Blue
  • Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
    • Scar on Head, nonspecific
    • Scar on Finger(s), right hand
    • Tattooed Shoulder, right
    • Glasses (prescription)
    • Tattooed Arm, left upper
    • Tattooed Arm, right upper
    • Tattooed Shoulder, left

OFFENSES

  • Conviction : Enticing a minor
  • Conviction Date : 08/27/2002
  • Statute : 710,10,2
  • Conviction County : Polk
  • Victim Gender : Male
  • Victim Age : 14 - 17 (Age)
  • Age at Offense : 34

  • Conviction : Sexual exploitation minor
  • Conviction Date : 01/26/2009
  • Statute : 728,12,2
  • Conviction County : Adams

  • Conviction : Sexual exploitation minor
  • Conviction Date : 08/27/2002
  • Statute : 728,12,3,A
  • Conviction County : Polk

REGISTRATION DETAILS

  • Exclusions : No Restrictions
  • Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
  • Collected From : Iowa State Registry

ALIAS

  • DAVE BENDER
  • DAVID J BENDER

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that David James Bender's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, David James Bender is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties