Search Offenders

Danny Earl Jorgenson

Danny Earl Jorgenson

738 29TH ST N, FARGO, ND 58102

Address Date : (08/13/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : LOW
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 8/26/1948
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 01
  • Weight : 315
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - JORGENSON LET AN 11-YEAR-OLD BOY COME INTO HIS HOUSE TO PLAY A VIDEO GAME. HE FONDLED THE BOY AND ENGAGED IN ORAL SEX WITH HIM.
  • Conviction Date : 12/8/1988
  • Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 12 YEARS SUSPENDED

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - BETWEEN 1979 AND 1982, JORGENSON ENGAGED IN SEXUAL ACTS AND SEXUAL CONTACT WITH SIX BOYS, ALL AGE 15.
  • Conviction Date : 3/17/1983
  • Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS FOR EACH COUNT

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • JORGENSON, DAN

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Danny Earl Jorgenson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Danny Earl Jorgenson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties