Search Offenders

Crawford Calvin James

Crawford Calvin James

600 BLOCK RHODE ISLAND AVENUE NW, WASHINGTON, DC 20001

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Wanted? : No

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 03/06/1946
  • Age : 77
  • Height : 6.0"
  • Weight : 170
  • Hair : Black/Gray
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Identifying Marks:
    • scar on right eyebrow scar on forehead

OFFENSES

  • Offense of Conviction : Convicted in two or more proceedings of any registration offense against a minor
  • Date of Conviction : 06-30-1987
  • Class of Offense : A
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 1985 Fel 004295

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • JAMES CRAWFORD
  • JAMES B CRAWFORD
  • JAMES BRENARD CRAWFORD
  • JAMES C CRAWFORD
  • JAMES CALVIN BRENARD CRAWFORD

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Crawford Calvin James's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Crawford Calvin James is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties