Search Offenders

Cory James Ladwig

Cory James Ladwig

2150 1 ST W #2, DICKINSON, ND 58601

Address Date : (08/05/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 12/24/1976
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 02
  • Weight : 274
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - LADWIG ENGAGED IN SEXUAL ACTS WITH THE 13-YEAR-OLD GIRL, WHEN HE WAS LIVING IN DICKINSON.
  • Conviction Date : 8/3/2006
  • Court : STARK COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUSPENDED; 10 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT WITH BURLEIGH COUNTY CASE #05K-1347

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - LADWIG ENGAGED IN VARIOUS SEXUAL ACTS WITH A 13-YEAR-OLD GIRL ON A NUMBER OF OCCASIONS. IT IS BELIEVED HE VIDEOTAPED SOME OF THE ACTS.
  • Conviction Date : 7/14/2006
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; ALL BUT 10 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 5 YEARS; 44 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : CHILD ABUSE - LADWIG INFLICTED SERIOUS BODILY INJURIES ON A 5-YEAR-OLD DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED BOY.
  • Conviction Date : 6/29/2005
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 3 YEARS; 3 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 3 YEARS; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • ANACIN, CORY JAMES BONES, HYSTERIA HYSTERIA, CORY JAMES

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Cory James Ladwig's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Cory James Ladwig is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties