Search Offenders

Christopher Shibon Vernon

Christopher Shibon Vernon

SUPER 8 MOTEL 1124 E CAPITOL AVE RM 119, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (08/25/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 8/12/1978
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 08
  • Weight : 158
  • Race : BLACK
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : DARK BROWN

OFFENSES

  • Offense : POSS/DISTR PHOTOS/VISUAL REPRESENTATION - VIDEOS WERE FOUND ON VERNON'S COMPUTER WHICH SHOWED HIM ENGAGING IN SEXUAL ACTS WITH ADULT WOMEN WHO DID NOT KNOW THEY WERE BEING RECORDED.
  • Conviction Date : 4/19/2010
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; CONCURRENT

  • Offense : CORRUPTION OF MINOR - VERNON WENT OVER TO A 15-YEAR-OLD CO-WORKER'S RESIDENCE TO "CONSOLE" HER WHEN SHE WAS UPSET ABOUT A FIGHT SHE HAD WITH HER BOYFRIEND. HE HAD INTERCOURSE WITH HER TWICE WHILE HE WAS THERE. VERNON LATER GOT CONVICTED OF SECRETLY VIDEOTAPING HIMSELF HAVING SEX WITH FOUR WOMEN WHO WERE UNAWARE THAT THEY WERE ON CAMERA.
  • Conviction Date : 12/5/2001
  • Court : WILLIAMS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 2 YEARS; 1 YEAR 275 DAYS SUSPENDED FOR 2 YEARS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • ROBBINS, O'DOG VERNON, CHRIS VERNON, O DOG VERNON, ROBBINS VERNON, V-DOG SHIBON VERNON, ROMEO BLACK

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Christopher Shibon Vernon's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Christopher Shibon Vernon is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties