Search Offenders

Christopher Martin Peters

Christopher Martin Peters

JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (10/05/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 1/8/1990
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 05
  • Weight : 250
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : POSS OF MATERIAL - SEX CONDUCT BY MINOR
  • Conviction Date : 12/2/2020
  • Court : STUTSMAN COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 49 DAYS CREDIT; 2 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT WITH CASE #02-2019-CR-462

  • Offense : POSS OF MATERIAL - SEX CONDUCT BY MINOR
  • Conviction Date : 2/10/2020
  • Court : BARNES COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 61 DAYS CREDIT; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; COUNTS 1-8 CONCURRENT; CONSECUTIVE WITH CASE #02-2017-CR-4

  • Offense : POSS OF MATERIAL - SEX CONDUCT BY MINOR - PETERS HAD OVER 100 IMAGES OF NAKED PRE-PUBESCENT GIRLS IN A FILE ON HIS PHONE.
  • Conviction Date : 5/2/2017
  • Court : BARNES COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 24 MONTHS; 123 DAYS CREDIT; 2 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WHEN PETERS WAS 12-YEARS-OLD, HE HAD SEXUAL CONTACT WITH A 5-YEAR-OLD FEMALE. PETERS TOUCHED THE VICTIM'S VAGINA, HAD THE VICTIM TOUCH HIS PENIS, AND PUT HIS PENIS IN THE VICTIM'S VAGINA AND EJACULATED.
  • Conviction Date : 10/8/2002
  • Court : CASS COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR CUSTODY OF DJS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • PETERS, CHRIS

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Christopher Martin Peters's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Christopher Martin Peters is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties