Search Offenders

Charles William Evans

Charles William Evans

609 9TH AVE SE, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52403

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier : Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birthdate : 06/08/1959
  • Age : 61
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5.6"
  • Weight : 200
  • Race : White
  • Hair : Brown
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
    • Glasses (prescription)
    • Tattooed Arm, right upper
    • Missing Finger joint(s), right hand

OFFENSES

  • Conviction : Lascivious acts with a child
  • Conviction Date : 04/05/1996
  • Statute : 709,8,1
  • Conviction County : Linn
  • Victim Gender : Female
  • Victim Age : 0 - 13 (Age)
  • Age at Offense : 38

  • Conviction : Sexual abuse 3rd degree
  • Conviction Date : 04/05/1996
  • Statute : 709,4,2
  • Conviction County : Linn
  • Victim Gender : Male
  • Victim Age : 0 - 13 (Age)
  • Age at Offense : 38

REGISTRATION DETAILS

  • Exclusions : No Restrictions
  • Residency Restrictions : Restricted
  • Collected From : Iowa State Registry

ALIAS

  • CHARLES W EVANS
  • CHARLES WILLIAMS EVANS

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Charles William Evans's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Charles William Evans is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties