Search Offenders

Branden Joseph Shankle

Branden Joseph Shankle

5139 LINFORD AVE, CANTON, OH 44703

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Offender Type : ADULT TIER III

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 5/30/1983
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5 FT 9 IN
  • Weight : 140
  • Race : White
  • Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic
  • Hair Color : Brown
  • Eye Color : Blue
  • Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:
    • Tattoos - Arm, right (non-specific) - JOKER, SPIDER WEB
    • Tattoos - Arm, left (non-specific) - ARROW, CROSS, JENNIFER, GRIM REAPER
    • Tattoos - Back - BRANDEN
    • Tattoos - Abdomen - W B, DRAGON
    • Tattoos - Leg, left (non-specific)

OFFENSES

  • Offense : 800.04 Lewd, lascivious, or indecent assault or act upon or in presence of child.--A person who: (4) Knowingly commits any lewd or lascivious act in the presence of any child under the age of 16 years, without committing the crime of sexual battery, commits a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084. Neither the victim's lack of chastity nor the victim's consent is a defense to the crime proscribed by this section.
  • Conviction Date : 04/15/2005
  • Conviction State : FL
  • Statute : 800.04.4A

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • SHANKLE, BRANDEN J
  • SHANKLE, BRANDEN JOSEPH
  • SHANKLE, BRANDON
  • SHANKLE, BRANDON J
  • SHANKLE, BRANDON JO

VEHICLE INFO

  • License Plate Number : TQA800
  • Make : Hyundai
  • Model : Sonata
  • Color : Silver

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Branden Joseph Shankle's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Branden Joseph Shankle is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties