Search Offenders

Billy Steven Brown

Billy Steven Brown

4248 DORCHESTER RD, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC 29405

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Offender Type : ADULT TIER II
  • Offender Status : Absconder

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 7/15/1961
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5 FT 7 IN
  • Weight : 160
  • Race : White
  • Hair Color : Brown
  • Eye Color : Hazel

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT 2ND DEGREE (PERSON UNDER 13) (1) A person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree if the person engages in sexual contact with another person and if any of the following circumstances exists: (a) That other person is under 13 years of age
  • Conviction Date : 09/18/1990
  • Conviction State : MI
  • Statute : 750.520C1A

  • Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT - FOURTH DEGREE - VICTIM BETWEEN 13-15 (1) A person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the fourth degree if he or she engages in sexual contact with another person and if any of the following circumstances exist: (a) That other person is at least 13 years of age but less than 16 years of age, and the actor is 5 or more years older than that other person
  • Conviction Date : 04/10/2000
  • Conviction State : MI
  • Statute : 750.520E1A-A

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • BROWN, BILLY STEVEN

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Billy Steven Brown's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Billy Steven Brown is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties