Search Offenders

Barris Duane Guy

Barris Duane Guy

STATE PENITENTIARY 3100 RAILROAD AVE, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (06/02/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 3/24/1986
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 08
  • Weight : 195
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT BROWN

OFFENSES

  • Offense : INDECENCY WITH A CHILD-SEXUAL CONTACT - GUY HAD SEXUAL CONTACT WITH A 5-YEAR-OLD FEMALE WHEN HE WAS 21 YEARS OLD.
  • Conviction Date : 9/22/2008
  • Court : JIM HOGG DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 3 YEARS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • GREENE, BARRIS DUANE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Barris Duane Guy's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Barris Duane Guy is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties