Search Offenders

Banks Chidi Reginald

Banks Chidi Reginald

400 BLOCK BURBANK STREET SE, WASHINGTON, DC 20019

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Wanted? : No

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 05/04/1960
  • Age : 62
  • Height : 5.4"
  • Weight : 120
  • Hair : Black
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Identifying Marks:
    • No scars/markings/tattoos reported 10/5/2020

OFFENSES

  • Offense of Conviction : Attempted second degree child sexual abuse against a person under 16 years of age
  • Date of Conviction : 06-21-2019
  • Class of Offense : B
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2019 CF1 000939
  • Age of Victim : 9
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : No

  • Offense of Conviction : Misdemeanor sexual abuse against a minor (person under 18)
  • Date of Conviction : 02-06-2006
  • Class of Offense : B
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : DV 3169-05

  • Offense of Conviction : Convicted in two or more proceedings of any registration offense against a minor
  • Date of Conviction : 06-21-2019
  • Class of Offense : A
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2019 CF1 00939

  • Offense of Conviction : Attempted second degree child sexual abuse against a person under 16 years of age
  • Date of Conviction : 06-21-2019
  • Class of Offense : B
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2019 CF1 000939
  • Age of Victim : 9
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : No

  • Offense of Conviction : Misdemeanor sexual abuse against a minor (person under 18)
  • Date of Conviction : 02-06-2006
  • Class of Offense : B
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : DV 3169-05

  • Offense of Conviction : Convicted in two or more proceedings of any registration offense against a minor
  • Date of Conviction : 06-21-2019
  • Class of Offense : A
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2019 CF1 00939

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • REGIE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Banks Chidi Reginald's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Banks Chidi Reginald is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties