Search Offenders

Anthony Edward Tursso

Anthony Edward Tursso

901 1ST ST N #3, FARGO, ND 58102

Address Date : (10/04/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 10/13/1981
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 11
  • Weight : 135
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT-3RD DEGREE - TURSSO HAD A SEXUAL RELATIONSHIP WITH A FEMALE RUNAWAY WHO WAS 15 YEARS OLD.
  • Conviction Date : 1/12/2015
  • Court : CLAY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 119 MONTHS; 351 DAYS CREDIT; LIFETIME PROBATION

  • Offense : KIDNAPPING - TURSSO TOOK A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE RUNAWAY OVER STATE LINES TO MINNESOTA.
  • Conviction Date : 1/12/2015
  • Court : CLAY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 108 MONTHS; 351 DAYS CREDIT

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT - WHEN TURSSO WAS 32 YEARS OLD HE HAD A SEXUAL RELATIONSHIP WITH A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE ON SEVERAL OCCASIONS.
  • Conviction Date : 5/22/2014
  • Court : RANSOM COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 3 YEARS SUSPENDED; 115 DAYS CREDIT; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • OCONNOR, TONY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Anthony Edward Tursso's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Anthony Edward Tursso is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties