Search Offenders

Amos L Cox

Amos L Cox

403 NE 5th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

Address Date : (04/03/2017) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Status ? : Released - Subject to Registration
  • Designation : Sexual Offender

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 09/12/1964
  • Sex : Male
  • Height : 5.09
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : White
  • Hair : Blond
  • Eyes : Blue
  • Scars, Marks & Tattoos:
    • Tattoo-Left Arm-2
    • Tattoo-Right Arm-3
    • Tattoo-Right Leg-1
    • Tattoo-Left Hand-1
    • Tattoo-Right Hand-1
    • Tattoo-Left Shoulder-1

OFFENSES

  • Crime Description : Unlawful Sexual Activity with Certain Minors 16/17 yr old; F.S. 794.05(1)
  • Adjudication Date : 2001-10-02
  • Jurisdiction & State : Highlands, FL
  • Court Case Number : 0100160

  • Crime Description : LEWD ASLT/SEX BAT VCTM<16; F.S. 800.04(3)
  • Adjudication Date : 2001-10-02
  • Jurisdiction & State : Highlands, FL
  • Court Case Number : 0100160

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • Amos Leslie Cox
  • Amos Cox

Nearby Offenders

We make no representation that Amos L Cox's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Amos L Cox is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Nearby Zip Codes

Nearby Cities

Nearby Counties