Search Offenders

Albert Lee Kornegay

Albert Lee Kornegay

1240 17 LOOP RD, MANDAREE, ND 58757

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Offender Type : ADULT TIER III

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 8/13/1952
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5 FT 10 IN
  • Weight : 190
  • Race : White
  • Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic
  • Hair Color : Gray or Partially Gray
  • Eye Color : Blue

OFFENSES

  • Offense : Sexual Battery (Rape) without Physical Force or Violence - Florida Statute 794.011(5) sex offenses This rape is where an individual had sexual contact with another person, without consent, and without physical force or violence likely to cause serious personal injury. While rape does happen, it sometimes is claimed falsely for other motives. One motive for claiming rape is the person does not want to take responsibility for their actions and blames the other person such as a girlfriend claiming her boyfrie
  • Conviction Date : 08/11/1989
  • Conviction State : FL
  • Statute : FL794.041 (2B)

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • KORNAGAY, ALBERT
  • KORNEGAY, ALBERT
  • KORNEGAY, ALBERT L
  • KENNEGAY, ALBERT LEE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Albert Lee Kornegay's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Albert Lee Kornegay is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties