Search Offenders

William Elmer Moseng

William Elmer Moseng

314 6TH ST SW, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (08/04/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 12/26/1954
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 00
  • Weight : 235
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : UNKNOWN OR COMPLETELY BALD
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WHILE HE WAS ON SUPERVISED PROBATION FOR THE MINNESOTA OFFENSE, MOSENG HAD SEXUAL CONTACT WITH A 13-YEAR-OLD GIRL ON A COUPLE OF OCCASIONS. MOSENG ADMITTED THAT HE PUT HIS HANDS AND MOUTH ON THE GIRL'S BREASTS.
  • Conviction Date : 1/11/2005
  • Court : MCLEAN COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 8 YEARS; 42 MONTHS SUSPENDED FOR 5 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT-2ND DEGREE - A 10-YEAR-OLD GIRL TOLD HER MOTHER THAT MOSENG HAD BEEN HAVING SEXUAL CONTACT WITH HER FOR A NUMBER OF YEARS. WHEN THE GIRL'S MOTHER CONFRONTED MOSENG, HE ADMITTED THAT WHAT THE GIRL SAID WAS TRUE.
  • Conviction Date : 11/19/1996
  • Court : CROW WING DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 25 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • MOSENG, BILL ELMER

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that William Elmer Moseng's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, William Elmer Moseng is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties