Search Offenders

Victor Robert Helmstetter

Victor Robert Helmstetter

STATE PENITENTIARY 3100 RAILROAD AVE, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (05/14/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 10/4/1980
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 08
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : POSS OF MATERIAL - SEX CONDUCT BY MINOR - HELMSTETTER POSSESSED NUMEROUS PORNOGRAPHIC PICTURES AND MOVIES PROHIBITED BY HIS PROBATION AND FAILED TO REGISTER AS A SEX OFFENDER AS REQUIRED.
  • Conviction Date : 6/6/2013
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS

  • Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT-1ST DEGREE - WHEN HE WAS 15 YEARS OLD, HELMSTETTER SEXUALLY ASSAULTED A 6-YEAR-OLD MALE AND A 7-YEAR-OLD MALE.
  • Conviction Date : 12/9/1996
  • Court : CLAY JUVENILE COURT
  • Disposition : JUVENILE CUSTODY UNTIL AGE 18

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • YODA, VICTOR ROBERT

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Victor Robert Helmstetter's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Victor Robert Helmstetter is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties