Search Offenders

Ronald Steven Rodriguez

Ronald Steven Rodriguez

, ND

Address Date : (08/31/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 7/28/1964
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 04
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : GREEN
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT-4TH DEGREE - RODRIGUEZ APPROACHED A FEMALE, GRABBED HER BY THE ARM AND STARTED PULLING HER AWAY FROM ANOTHER INDIVIDUAL OF HER PARTY IN ST CLOUD, MN. RODRIGUEZ TOLD THE FEMALE SHE WAS GOING TO TALK TO HIM OR HE WOULD KILL HER. THEY WENT BEHIND AN APARTMENT. RODRIGUEZ GRABBED HER LEGS, TELLING HER SHE HAD NICE LEGS AND STARTED RUBBING UP AND DOWN HER ANKLES TO HER KNEE AREA. SHE ASKED HIM TO STOP AND HE SAID: "OKAY, WE'LL JUST TALK." SUBSEQUENTLY, HE LUNGED AT HER, PUT O
  • Conviction Date : 11/21/1985
  • Court : STEARNS DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 44 MONTHS; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED

  • Offense : ASSAULT - 2ND DEGREE - ON MAY 18, 1983, RODRIGUEZ THREATENED A 12-YEAR-OLD GIRL WITH A KNIFE HE HAD TAKEN FROM A RACK IN THE KITCHEN OF HIS BROTHER'S MOBILE HOME. RODRIGUEZ INDICATED HE WOULD KILL THE GIRL IF SHE TOLD HIS BROTHER THAT HE HAD TAKEN BEER FROM THE REFRIGERATOR.
  • Conviction Date : 10/3/1983
  • Court : CLAY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 54 MONTHS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • RODRIQUEZ, RONALD STEVEN

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Ronald Steven Rodriguez's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Ronald Steven Rodriguez is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.