Search Offenders

Roger Patrick Mcavoy

Roger Patrick Mcavoy

1122 2ND AVE S #1, FARGO, ND 58102

Address Date : (10/04/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 8/26/1960
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 07
  • Weight : 170
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD - MCAVOY SEXUALLY ASSAULTED TWO GIRLS, AGES 13 AND 14, AT A SKATING RINK. HE WOULD REPEATEDLY SKATE BY THEM AND PINCH THEIR BUTTS OR GRAB THEIR BREASTS.
  • Conviction Date : 5/1/1995
  • Court : ARAPAHOE DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 90 DAYS; 8 YEARS ISP PROBATION

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - MCAVOY BEGAN A RELATIONSHIP WITH A 12-YEAR-OLD GIRL THAT LED UP TO FONDLING AND DIGITAL PENETRATION.
  • Conviction Date : 12/19/1989
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 4 YEARS; 44 DAYS CREDIT

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • QUEEN, REGINA

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Roger Patrick Mcavoy's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Roger Patrick Mcavoy is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties