Search Offenders

Robert Skeffington

Robert Skeffington

40 Howard Avenue No 155859 Department Of Corrections, Cranston, RI 02920

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 07/04/1947
  • Age : 74
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5. 08"
  • Weight : 170
  • Race : White
  • Eyes : Brown eyes

OFFENSES

  • Offense : Gross sexual assault
  • Conviction Date : 11/07/2013
  • Statute : 17-A MRSA (253)(1)(C)
  • Description : Engaging in a sexual act with another person and the other person is not the actor's spouse and has not attained the age of 12 years.
  • Case # : SOPSCCR201200391
  • Court : Superior Court Paris
  • Sentence : 18 years

  • Offense : Unlawful sexual contact
  • Conviction Date : 11/07/2013
  • Statute : 17-A MRSA (255-A)(1)(E-1)
  • Description : Intentionally subject another person to any sexual contact and the other person, not the actor's spouse, is in fact less than 12 years of age and the actor is at least 3 years older.
  • Case # : SOPSCCR201200391
  • Court : Superior Court Paris
  • Sentence : 18 years

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • Robert F Skeffington
  • Robert Francis Skeffington

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Robert Skeffington's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Robert Skeffington is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties