Search Offenders

Robert James Rhode

Robert James Rhode

BURLEIGH MORTON COUNTY DETENTION CENTER 4000 APPLE CREEK RD, BISMARCK, ND 58504

Address Date : (10/20/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 6/17/1966
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 08
  • Weight : 164
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT BROWN

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WHEN RHODE'S WAS 43 YEARS OLD, HE FORCED A 64-YEAR-OLD FEMALE TO HAVE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH HIM.
  • Conviction Date : 10/14/2010
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 8 YEARS SUSPENDED; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED SINCE 4/24/10; 10 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • RHODE, BOB RHODES, ROBERT JAMES

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Robert James Rhode's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Robert James Rhode is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties