Search Offenders

Robert Benjamin Bauer

Robert Benjamin Bauer

311 3RD ST NE #109, DEVILS LAKE, ND 58301

Address Date : (01/26/2022) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 10/1/1986
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 170
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : GREEN
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : COERCION & ENTICEMENT - WHEN BAUER WAS 25 YEARS OLD, HE CORRESPONDED VIA FACEBOOK WITH WHO HE BELIEVED WAS A 13-YEAR-OLD FEMALE. BAUER TOLD HER THEY COULD HAVE SEX IF SHE WANTED. HE AGREED TO PURCHASE CONDOMS, SYNTHETIC MARIJUANA AND ALCOHOL. BAUER ARRANGED TO MEET AT THE YMCA AND WAS ARRESTED AFTER ATTEMPTING TO FLEE.
  • Conviction Date : 3/22/2013
  • Court : U.S. FEDERAL COURT
  • Disposition : 70 MONTHS; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED; 60 MONTHS SUPERVISED RELEASE

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • BAUER, MIKA EILOLA, JASON SHIPLEY, JASON

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Robert Benjamin Bauer's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Robert Benjamin Bauer is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties