Search Offenders

Richard Lee Torell

Richard Lee Torell

JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (10/06/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 9/12/1962
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 03
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CHILD ABUSE - TORELL SPIT ON THE 12-YEAR-OLD VICTIM AND PHYSICALLY AND MENTALLY ABUSED HER WITHIN HIS HOUSEHOLD.
  • Conviction Date : 5/22/2019
  • Court : MCLEAN COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 3 YEARS

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WHEN TORELL WAS 55 YEARS OLD, HE WOULD RUB THE 12-YEAR-OLD VICTIM'S BREASTS, BOTH ON TOP OF HER CLOTHES AND ON HER SKIN. TORELL ATTEMPTED TO MAKE THE VICTIM TOUCH HIS PENIS BUT IT DID NOT HAPPEN.
  • Conviction Date : 5/22/2019
  • Court : MCLEAN COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 7 YEARS; 3 YEARS SUSPENDED; 227 DAYS CREDIT; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • TORRELL, RICHARD LEE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Richard Lee Torell's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Richard Lee Torell is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties