Search Offenders

Ned Dean Vandyke

Ned Dean Vandyke

904 12TH ST N, FARGO, ND 58102

Address Date : (10/12/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 2/12/1936
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 07
  • Weight : 185
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - VAN DYKE MOLESTED THREE NEIGHBOR KIDS, TWO GIRLS WHO WERE AGES 7 AND 11, AND A BOY WHO WAS AGE 8; VAN DYKE DENIES RESPONSIBILITY AND SAYS IT WAS AN ACCIDENT.
  • Conviction Date : 10/5/2011
  • Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : COUNTS 1-3: 5 YEARS; 3 YEARS, 6 MONTHS SUSPENDED; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; ALL COUNTS CONCURRENT

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • VAN DYKE, NED DEAN

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Ned Dean Vandyke's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Ned Dean Vandyke is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties