Search Offenders

Michael Ross Knoke

Michael Ross Knoke

ND STATE HOSPITAL 2605 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (11/13/2020) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 6/10/1958
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 135
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BLOND OR STRAWBERRY
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : MEDIUM

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - KNOKE HAD SEXUAL CONTACT WITH A 4-YEAR-OLD FEMALE.
  • Conviction Date : 11/30/2016
  • Court : BOTTINEAU COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 16 YEARS SUSPENDED; 6 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - KNOKE HAD HIS PENIS EXPOSED AND A 6-YEAR-OLD FEMALE ON THE BED WITH HER UNDERWEAR ON THE FLOOR WHEN THE VICTIM'S MOM WALKED IN.
  • Conviction Date : 9/13/1985
  • Court : BOTTINEAU COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 4 YEARS; 2 YEARS SUSPENDED; 65 DAYS CREDIT

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • KNOKE, MIKE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Michael Ross Knoke's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Michael Ross Knoke is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties