Search Offenders

Michael Lee Martin

Michael Lee Martin

, ND

Address Date : (07/16/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 1/25/1957
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 175
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - THE POLICE IN FARGO RECEIVED A CALL THAT A MAN WAS MASTURBATING WHILE PEEPING IN APARTMENT WINDOWS. THE POLICE ARRIVED AND OBSERVED MARTIN ENGAGING IN THIS BEHAVIOR.
  • Conviction Date : 6/27/2003
  • Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 4 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 4 YEARS; 4 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - THE POLICE RECEIVED A REPORT THAT A MAN WAS MASTURBATING WHILE LOOKING IN SORORITY HOUSE WINDOWS AT UND IN GRAND FORKS. WHEN THE POLICE ARRIVED, THEY OBSERVED A GROUP OF MALE AND FEMALE STUDENTS CHASE AND TACKLE MARTIN, WHO WAS NUDE FROM THE WAIST DOWN. MARTIN HAS NUMEROUS PREVIOUS INDECENT EXPOSURE CONVICTIONS.
  • Conviction Date : 12/4/2000
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 30 DAYS; 10 DAYS SUSPENDED FOR 2 YEARS

  • Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT-4TH DEGREE - TWO FEMALES WERE SEXUALLY ASSAULTED IN A UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA PARKING RAMP ON SUCCESSIVE DAYS. POLICE BEGAN SURVEILLANCE WITH UNDERCOVER POLICE WOMEN, AND MARTIN WAS ARRESTED SEVERAL DAYS LATER AT THE PARKING RAMP WHEN HE WAS OBSERVING A THIRD FEMALE LEAVE THE ELEVATOR AND WALK TO HER CAR.
  • Conviction Date : 1/10/1983
  • Court : HENNEPIN DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 34 MONTHS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • MARTIN, MICHEAL LEE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Michael Lee Martin's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Michael Lee Martin is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.