Search Offenders

Michael Allan Nelson

Michael Allan Nelson

726 COLLEGE ST N, FARGO, ND 58102

Address Date : (07/30/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 7/23/1989
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BLOND OR STRAWBERRY
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR - NELSON WAS DRINKING WITH A 14-YEAR OLD, AND THEN TOOK HER INTO A BEDROOM AND HAD INTERCOURSE WITH HER. THE TWO HAD NOT BEEN DATING BEFORE THE INCIDENT.
  • Conviction Date : 12/16/2009
  • Court : BARNES COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 365 DAYS; 121 DAYS CREDIT

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • NELSON, MIKE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Michael Allan Nelson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Michael Allan Nelson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties