Search Offenders

Matthew Roger Swearingen

Matthew Roger Swearingen

117 1ST ST W #3, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (08/06/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 3/6/1974
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 10
  • Weight : 198
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : RED OR AUBURN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - SWEARINGEN GOT INTO BED WITH HIS GIRLFRIEND'S 11-YEAR-OLD DAUGHTER, ASKED HER IF SHE WANTED TO TAKE THE "NAUGHTY TEST" AND EXPOSED HIS PENIS TO HER AND RUBBED IT AGAINST HER BACK, OVER HER NIGHTGOWN.
  • Conviction Date : 7/18/2011
  • Court : RAMSEY COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 4 YEARS; 6 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 10 YEARS; 295 DAYS CREDIT; 10 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : CHILD ABUSE - SWEARINGEN WALKED INTO HIS GIRLFRIEND'S 13-YEAR-OLD DAUGHTERS ROOM NAKED WITH AN ERECTION AND ASKED HER TO SLEEP WITH HIM ON THE COUCH.
  • Conviction Date : 3/16/2000
  • Court : RAMSEY COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS DEFERRED FOR 5 YEARS; SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • SWEARINGEN, MATHEW

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Matthew Roger Swearingen's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Matthew Roger Swearingen is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties