Search Offenders

Leonard Barton Higdon Jr

Leonard Barton Higdon Jr

5917 HWY 85, WILLISTON, ND 58801

Address Date : (10/21/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 8/7/1971
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 02
  • Weight : 240
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : SEXUAL BATTERY - HIGDON MADE PHYSICAL CONTACT WITH THE INTIMATE PARTS OF THE BODY OF A 20-YEAR-OLD FEMALE WITHOUT HER CONSENT.
  • Conviction Date : 8/19/2008
  • Court : GILMER DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 12 MONTHS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : SEXUAL BATTERY - HIGDON PLACED HIS HAND ON THE UPPER AND INNER THIGH OF A GIRL WHO WAS LESS THAN 16 YEARS OLD (ACTUAL AGE UNKNOWN).
  • Conviction Date : 8/28/2006
  • Court : GILMER DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 1 YEAR, 4 MONTHS CREDIT; 3 YEARS, 8 MONTHS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : STAT RAPE-10 CTS CHARGED/CONVICTED 1 CT - HIGDON GAVE A 13-YEAR-OLD GIRL A RIDE ON A 4-WHEELER AND THEN HAD INTERCOURSE WITH HER AT TWO LOCATIONS.
  • Conviction Date : 10/28/1996
  • Court : GILMER DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 6 YEARS; 9 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • HIGDON, LEO

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Leonard Barton Higdon Jr's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Leonard Barton Higdon Jr is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties