Search Offenders

Leandrew Mervyn Childs

Leandrew Mervyn Childs

OUT OF STATE, WICHITA FALLS, TX 76301

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier Level : 3
  • Status : Non-Compliant

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Year of Birth : 1974
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5 FT 8 IN
  • Weight : 170
  • Race : Black
  • Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic
  • Hair Color : Black
  • Eye Color : Brown
  • Scars, Marks & Tattoos:
    • Tattoos-Arm, nonspecific-NO DESCRIPTION
    • Tattoos-Arm, right-NO DESCRIPTION
    • Tattoos-Chest-LION, HEART
    • Tattoos-Abdomen-"ANGAINST ALL ODDS"
    • Tattoos-Arm, left-CROSS, ROSE, ANGEL, PICK OF JESUS
    • Tattoos-Arm, left upper-NO DESCRIPTION
    • Tattoos-Arm, right-SQUARREL, "RIP J
    • Tattoos-Arm, right upper-NO DESCRIPTION
    • Tattoos-Shoulder, left-NO DESCRIPTION
    • Tattoos-Arm, left-NO DESCRIPTION
    • Tattoos-Arm, left-TRIBAL
    • Tattoos-Arm, right-FLAMES AROUND LA SIGN
    • Tattoos-Shoulder, right-NO DESCRIPTION

OFFENSES

  • Description : SEXUAL BATTERY WHEN VICTIM PHYSICALLY HELPLESS
  • Conviction Date : 02/15/2007
  • Offense Location : TALLAHASSEE, FL
  • Court : SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT

  • Description : SEXUAL BATTERY WHEN VICTIM PHYSICALLY HELPLESS
  • Conviction Date : 02/15/2007
  • Offense Location : TALLAHASSEE, FL
  • Court : SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • CHILDS, LEANDREW
  • CHILDS, LEANDREW M
  • CHILDS, LEANDREW MARVYN
  • CHILDS, LEANDREW MERLIN
  • LEE
  • ANDREW, LEE
  • CHILDS, LEE
  • ANDREW, LEE M
  • CHILDS, LEE MERVYN
  • CHILDS, LEEANDREW

VEHICLE INFO

  • License Plate Number : KATG68
  • Type : Automobile
  • Year : 2015
  • Make : CHRYSLER
  • Model : Model unavailable
  • Style : Sedan
  • Color : Black

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Leandrew Mervyn Childs's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Leandrew Mervyn Childs is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties