Search Offenders

Laurence William Klinker

Laurence William Klinker

7001 HWY 2 & 52 W #3, MINOT, ND 58701

Address Date : (12/28/2020) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 12/21/1968
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 150
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BLOND OR STRAWBERRY
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR - KLINKER HAD INTERCOURSE WITH A 17-YEAR-OLD GIRL ON TWO OCCASIONS. KLINKER HAS PROBLEMS KEEPING HIS ADDRESS CURRENT WITH LAW ENFORCEMENT.
  • Conviction Date : 4/8/1999
  • Court : WARD COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT - KLINKER HAD INTERCOURSE WITH A 15-YEAR-OLD GIRL ON SEVERAL OCCASIONS. KLINKER WOULD DRIVE OVER AND SNEAK THE GIRL OUT OF HER PARENT'S HOUSE TO COME OVER TO HIS APARTMENT. DURING THE INVESTIGATION, KLINKER ADMITTED HE HAD SEX WITH TWO OTHER TEENAGE GIRLS.
  • Conviction Date : 6/6/1997
  • Court : WARD COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; 59 DAYS CREDIT

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • KLINKER, LARRY WILLIAM

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Laurence William Klinker's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Laurence William Klinker is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties