Search Offenders

Joshua Lynn Herron

Joshua Lynn Herron

FEDERAL BUREAU OF PRISONS, Bruceton Mil, WV 26525

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 9/15/1986
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5.11"
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : White
  • Hair Color : Brown
  • Eye Color : Hazel
  • Scars/Tattoos:
    • Scar-Ankle, left-
    • Scar-Arm, left (non-specific)-
    • Tattoo-Back-
    • Tattoo-Arm, right (non-specific)-
    • Tattoo-Arm, right, upper-
    • Tattoo-Finger(s) (non-specific)-

OFFENSES

  • Offense : POSSESSION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY/Any other offense committed in another jurisdiction, which would be considered one of the offenses in Section 45-33-23(g) in Mississippi
  • Conviction Date : 01/28/2010
  • Offense Code : Section 45-33-23(xvi)
  • Location : U S District Court Southern District of MS MS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • HERRON, JOSHUA
  • HERRON, JOSHUA L

Nearby Offenders

We make no representation that Joshua Lynn Herron's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Joshua Lynn Herron is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Nearby Zip Codes

Nearby Cities

Nearby Counties