Search Offenders

Joshua John Gomez

Joshua John Gomez

JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (10/06/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 9/25/1985
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 10
  • Weight : 230
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WHEN GOMEZ WAS 20 YEARS OLD HE HAD A SEXUAL RELATIONSHIP WITH A 14-YEAR-OLD FEMALE. HE WOULD PROVIDE DRUGS TO HER FOR SEXUAL FAVORS.
  • Conviction Date : 2/28/2007
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 10 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 5 YEARS; 176 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WHEN GOMEZ WAS 14 YEARS OLD HE WOULD PERFORM INAPPROPRIATE SEXUAL ACTS ON A 14-YEAR-OLD FEMALE CLASSMATE AGAINST HER WILL. ACTS PERFORMED WERE GRABBING HER BREASTS AND WOULD SIMULATE HUMPING HER FROM BEHIND.
  • Conviction Date : 9/11/2000
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR CUSTODY OF DJS

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - WHEN GOMEZ WAS 14 YEARS OLD HE EXPOSED HIS PENIS TO THE SAME 14-YEAR-OLD FEMALE CLASSMATE AND BEGAN MASTURBATING WHILE IN SCHOOL.
  • Conviction Date : 9/11/2000
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR CUSTODY OF DJS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • SCHMIDT, JOSHUA JOHN

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Joshua John Gomez's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Joshua John Gomez is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties