Search Offenders

Joseph Matthew Deveraux

Joseph Matthew Deveraux

2301 E MAIN AVE 205, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (07/30/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 7/19/1973
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 07
  • Weight : 160
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT BROWN

OFFENSES

  • Offense : AGGRAVATED SEXUAL ABUSE-3 COUNTS - WHEN DEVERAUX WAS 24 YEARS OLD, HE FORCED A 6-YEAR-OLD FEMALE TO PERFORM FELLATIO ON HIM AND HE ALSO HAD PENILE-VAGINAL INTERCOURSE WITH HER.
  • Conviction Date : 3/9/2001
  • Court : U.S. FEDERAL COURT
  • Disposition : 235 MONTHS; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED RELEASE

  • Offense : SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR-5 COUNTS - WHEN DEVERAUX WAS 21 YEARS OLD, HE HAD PENILE-VAGINAL INTERCOURSE WITH A 13-YEAR-OLD FEMALE.
  • Conviction Date : 3/9/2001
  • Court : U.S. FEDERAL COURT
  • Disposition : 235 MONTHS; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED RELEASE

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • DEVERAUX, JOE FOLLOWS THE ROAD, JOSEPH MILES

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Joseph Matthew Deveraux's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Joseph Matthew Deveraux is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties