Search Offenders

Jonathan David Solberg

Jonathan David Solberg

1504 CUSTER DR, MANDAN, ND 58554

Address Date : (08/04/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 11/30/1982
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : MEDIUM

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WHEN HE WAS 20, SOLBERG ENGAGED IN A THREE TO FOUR WEEK SEXUAL RELATIONSHIP WITH A DIFFERENT 14-YEAR-OLD GIRL. AN OFFICER MAKING A TRAFFIC STOP DISCOVERED THESE FACTS WHEN QUESTIONING WHAT THE 14-YEAR-OLD WAS DOING IN SOLBERG'S CAR.
  • Conviction Date : 12/15/2004
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 19 YEARS, 3 MONTHS SUSPENDED; 10 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WHEN HE WAS 17, SOLBERG HAD INTERCOURSE ON THREE OCCASIONS WITH A 14-YEAR-OLD FOSTER CHILD THAT WAS LIVING WITH HIS PARENTS. THE GIRL BECAME PREGNANT.
  • Conviction Date : 9/17/2001
  • Court : MORTON COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR FORMAL PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • SOLBER, JONATHAN DAVIS SOLBERG, JON

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Jonathan David Solberg's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Jonathan David Solberg is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties